2013-2014 Reflections Results

2013/2014 Reflections theme:

The world would be a better place if …..

Worthington PTA Council
2013/2014
Believe, Dream, Inspire ……
District Reflections Awards Presentation

Congratulations to all the students who participated in the Reflections program and Thank You to the parents and teachers for your support encouragement, encouragement and inspiration!

FILM:
Middle
Place Name School Title
1 Alexander Toth Kilbourne Middle What if

Intermediate
Place Name School Title
1 Matthew Harris Worthington Hills Inspired by Papa
2 Amelia Rosado Colonial Hills Fireflies
3 Nina Blanton Evening Street Helping Hands

Primary
Place Name School Title
1 Mia Wallenhorst Brookside Mia’s Cooking Show

LITERATURE

Middle
Place Name School Title
1 Grace Squires Worthington Estates Life
2 Claire Shultz Evening Street A Cliff Near the Sea
3 Jay Thompson Brookside The Miracle Boy
HM Grace Squires Worthington Estates Believe

Intermediate
Place Name School Title
1 Annie Cucksey Worthington Estates The Pencil
2 Austin Cable Evening Street Buster, Sid and Fred in Believe,
Dream, Inspire
3 Lauren Richner Worthington Hills You Can Do Anything
HM Olivia Peters Evening Street I Am

Primary
Place Name School Title
1 Pranathi Manivannan Worthington Hills Inspire
2 Evelyn Shilling Colonial Hills Pegasus and Unicorn
3 Ryan Gouhin Colonial Hills Stop Bullying
HM Dominic Maxwell Worthington Hills About the Artist

PHOTOGRAPHY:
Middle
Place Name School Title
1 Owen Burnham Phoenix Middle Wheel of Time
2 Evers Brandt Evening Street Swoosh
3 Lily Millwater Colonial Hills Future
HM Sydney Taylor Evening Street Infinite Adventure

Intermediate
Place Name School Title
1 Nevin Woods Evening Street Hide and Seek
2 Josh Hickman Worthington Estates Practicing Victory
3 Paige Stephens Evening Street Climbing Up
HM Paige Thomas Worthington Hills The Patch to a Adventure
HM Luca Campagnoli Evening Street Splash

Primary
Place Name School Title
1 Charlie Sheehan Colonial Hills The Purple Leaf
2 Courtney Stegemiller Worthington Estates Blue
3 Shavrya Mishra Worthington Estates The Wheelers
HM Annika Bailey Liberty Untitled
HM David Rubal Brookside Little Friend

VISUAL ARTS:
Middle
Place Name School Title
1 Oliva Jump Worthington Hills Unopened
2 Abigail Subler Kilbourne Middle Untitled
3 Olivia Judy Brookside Inspiration Gone Swirly
HM Alainer Kidder Colonial Hills Night of the Pumpkins
HM Keegan Crowley Colonial Hills Sun and the Soccer Game

Intermediate
Place Name School Title
1 Camille Shiffer Worthington Hills Soaring Through the Clouds
2 Penelope Chalfant Evening Street Faithful and Lovable
2 Andrea Nadolny Colonial Hills Branch Out and Believe in Your Dreams
3 Michaela Sershen Colonial Hills Field of Dreams
3 Olivia Ankrom Evening Street Dreams
HM Comelia Soltanirad Worthington Hills Inspirational Rainbow
HM Katie Bartlett Worthington Hills Performing in the Ballet
HM Anna Lagergren Colonial Hills Animal Scene

Primary
Place Name School Title
1 Rishvanth Amsary Worthington Hills My Dream My Future
2 Leela Jamshidimehr Worthington Hills Ballerina
3 Adeline Foley Evening Street Untitled
HM Courtney Stegemiller Worthington Estates The Four Seasons
HM Ryan Roche Colonial Hills The Beach

Special Artist
Place Name School Title
1 Danica Ankrom Evening Street Believe, Dream, Inspire

MUSIC
Middle
Place Name School Title
1 Olivia Jump Worthington Hills By Your Side
2 Angela Harper Worthington Estates Scent of Spring
3 Emma McKeegan Colonial Hills A Wisp of Inspiration

Intermediate
Place Name School Title
1 Andrea Nadolny Colonial Hills I Believe Our Dreams Can Inspire You
2 Gwenyth Miroslaw Colonial Hills If You Try Hard Your Dreams Come True
3 Eric Spain Colonial Hills Explore

Primary
Place Name School Title
1 Blake Dill Worthington Hills Raindrop Dreams
1 Marissa Maxwell Worthington Hills The Artist’s Way
2 Chase Kucinski Colonial Hills Untitled
3 Olivia Price Colonial Hills Olivia’s Music Composition
HM Tyler Norton Worthington Hills The Feeling

DANCE:
Middle
Place Name School Title
1 Abigail Cardimen Liberty Unwritten
2 Owen Burnham Phoenix Middle The Wanderer

Intermediate
Place Name School Title
1 Mamabi Kaba Colonial Hills The Cool Dance
2 Addison Saunders Colonial Hills Dream for Yourself
3 Kaitlyn Buterbaugh Worthington Hills Champion
HM Mae Lagergren Colonial Hills Pink Panther Dance

Primary
Place Name School Title
1 Carys Rieppel Colonial Hills Tomorrow
2 Lauren Curran Colonial Hills The Flower and the Rainbow
3 Mylah O’Hara Colonial Hills Calling All the Monsters